Home Away From Home

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Set in Exarcheia with an edgy alternative vibe, approximately 25 minutes' walk from Syntagma guards ceremony, the 1-bedroom Home Away From Home Athens apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. The apartment is situated just 1.5 km from Monastiraki train station and a short way from Ioulianou bus station.

A patio and a balcony include comforts like air conditioning, along with Wi-Fi. The property is equipped with a bathroom that features hairdryers and towels.

Home Away From Home apartment provides tea and coffee-making facilities and an equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware.

The Doric peripteral Temple of Hephaestus is nearly 30 minutes' walk away, while Veaki Theater is around a 5-minute ride from the 50 m² apartment. Home Away From Home apartment boasts a prime location 2.1 km from the hilltop temple monument "Acropolis Museum" and in the vicinity of Victoria underground station. Also, the neoclassical National Archaeological Museum is merely a 9-minute stroll away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Home Away From Home Athens
Penthouse In The Heart Of Athens
Mobile-only price

Penthouse In The Heart Of Athens

7.4
Good 5 reviews
18 m from property
Graffiti Five
Mobile-only price

Graffiti Five

8.5
Fabulous 14 reviews
149 m from property
USD 101 USD 91
per night
Lux Clevercomfy Appartmentthe Center Of Athens
Mobile-only price

Lux Clevercomfy Appartmentthe Center Of Athens

9.4
Superb 6 reviews
179 m from property
USD 124 USD 112
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Omonia Railway Station
    700 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Patio
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00003107333
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this central Home Away From Home apartment located?
      This central Home Away From Home apartment lies next to the neoclassical National Archaeological Museum.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Home Away From Home apartment?
      Popular attractions near Home Away From Home apartment include the Doric peripteral Temple of Hephaestus, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this central Home Away From Home apartment?
      Guests can stay at this central Home Away From Home apartment for a minimum of €104 per night.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods does Home Away From Home apartment accept?
      Home Away From Home apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • American Express
      • JCB
      • Maestro
      • Discover
      • Diners Club
      • Carte Blanche
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Home Away From Home apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Atitamos offering Greek cuisine located a few steps from Home Away From Home apartment or opt for Microu Lee where they can savor Asian dishes set 50 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Home Away From Home apartment?
      At Home Away From Home apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully equipped kitchen along with an oven, a cooktop, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is this apartment?
      This apartment is 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Omonia Railway Station
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Home Away From Home Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close